Aa Adas Limited

Company Registration Number: 09133648

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Adas Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

TIPTREE COMMUNITY HALL
TIPTREE CRESCENT
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG5 0SY

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG5 0SY

Registration Data

Company Number

09133648

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA243653

Registration Start Date

30 March 2017

Registration Expiry Date

29 March 2018

Trading Names

TIPTREE PRESCHOOL NURSERY

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

88910 - Child day-care activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 April 2016

Returns Next Due

10 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £21,109£24,839
Current Assets £30,308£25,553
of which Cash £0£5,553
Total Assets £51,417£50,392
Current Liabilities £467£76
Net Current Assets £29,841£25,477
Total Net Worth £50,950£50,316

Previous Names

  • A & A ACADEMY LTD, active until 26 February 2015

Company Officers

  • UKHUELEIGBE, Ada Jacinta

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Hr Director

    Month of birth: December 1973

    63 Saint Anthony Avenue
    Woodford Green
    Essex
    IG8 7EP
    England

  • ASLAM, Ahtasham

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

    Resigned on 28 February 2016

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: January 1979

    9
    Baring Road
    London
    SE12 0JP
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X648E7X5. Transaction: MzE3MzQ4MzE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62U5B81. Transaction: MzE3MTgxMzU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 9 Baring Road London SE12 0JP to Tiptree Community Hall Tiptree Crescent Ilford Essex IG5 0SY on 18 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X59EO9SQ. Transaction: MzE1MTAzOTc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54YXO08. Transaction: MzE0NjQzNDIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 April 2016 Annual return made up to 12 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54QYFHN. Transaction: MzE0NjE1Nzg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Ahtasham Aslam as a director on 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X54QYFDV. Transaction: MzE0NjE1NzY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 August 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DRZL0X. Transaction: MzEyODk5ODk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41Z2I7E. Transaction: MzExODEzOTEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 63 Saint Anthony Avenue Woodford Green Essex IG8 7EP England to 9 Baring Road London SE12 0JP on 19 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41JIZ8W. Transaction: MzExNzY2NDA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Ahtasham Aslam as a director on 16 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X41JIYZL. Transaction: MzExNzY2Mzk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C6JD97. Transaction: MzEwMzgwMjIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.93.60 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 19:33:53 +0100