852london Limited

Company Registration Number: 09133892

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
852london Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1Y 2AB

There are 1502 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1Y 2AB

Registration Data

Company Number

09133892

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

22 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 July 2015

Returns Next Due

13 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • JEWELLERYJUNKIE LIMITED, active until 19 September 2014

Company Officers

  • DUFAY, Laurianne

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Fashion Designer

    Month of birth: January 1981

    18f
    Alwyne Place
    London
    N1 2NL
    United Kingdom

  • MOSSOP, Andrew David

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1966

    18f
    Alwyne Place
    London
    N1 2NL
    United Kingdom

  • TENZER, Robbie Ilana

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fashion Designer

    Month of birth: August 1974

    18f
    Alwyne Place
    London
    N1 2NL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDEwNzY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0ODQ1MjI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2015 to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4MRX2Q9. Transaction: MzEzODEwMjcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew David Mossop on 17 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4G5S1WO. Transaction: MzEzMTE4NzAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 September 2015 Director's details changed for Miss Robbie Ilana Tenzer on 17 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4G5S0HF. Transaction: MzEzMTE4NjY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 September 2015 Director's details changed for Miss Laurianne Dufay on 17 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4G5RZX6. Transaction: MzEzMTE4NjU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew David Mossop on 17 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4G5RYPC. Transaction: MzEzMTE4NjI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 58-60 Berners Street London W1T 3JS to 30 City Road London EC1Y 2AB on 14 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FXWGP7. Transaction: MzEzMDk0MzY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXWFRU. Transaction: MzEzMDk0MzQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 September 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3HIGYW8. Transaction: MzEwODQ5NDY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHUFc1Rk5hZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 19 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GPW5FN. Transaction: MzEwNzc4NDg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C91THS. Transaction: MzEwMzg0MTk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.83.122.227 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 19:58:46 +0000