Aa Sports Centre Cic

Company Registration Number: 09134127

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Sports Centre Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 16 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Shildon, County Durham.

Registered Address

WAREHOUSE A
THE FUTURE BUSINESS PARK
SHILDON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL4 2RB

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DL4 2RB

Registration Data

Company Number

09134127

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 July 2015

Returns Next Due

13 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £16,248£31,505
of which Cash £10,059£7,312
Total Assets £16,248£31,505
Current Liabilities £22,998£36,316
Net Current Assets £-6,750£-4,811
Total Net Worth £-4,833£-3,905

Previous Names

  • ALUN ARMSTRONG SPORTS CENTRE CIC, active until 25 July 2014

Company Officers

  • ARMSTRONG, Helen

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

     

    Warehouse A
    The Future Business Park
    Shildon
    County Durham
    DL4 2RB
    Great Britain

  • ARMSTRONG, Alun

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Football Coach

    Month of birth: February 1975

    Warehouse A
    The Future Business Park
    Shildon
    County Durham
    DL4 2RB
    Great Britain

  • ARMSTRONG, Helen

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Cafe Manager

    Month of birth: January 1976

    Warehouse A
    The Future Business Park
    Shildon
    County Durham
    DL4 2RB
    Great Britain

  • WILSON, Edward Chapman

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Motor Mechanic

    Month of birth: May 1950

    55
    Gibside View
    Winlaton
    Tyne And Wear
    NE21 6LL
    Great Britain

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CF46YI. Transaction: MzE4MjQ1OTQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5YJHZCI. Transaction: MzE2NzE5ODUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CGQ2EA. Transaction: MzE1NDE4NDYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4LDMUT5. Transaction: MzEzNzY5NDE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4QU06. Transaction: MzEyODQ3NzYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 November 2014 Secretary's details changed for Helen Armstrong on 8 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3LEWJVF. Transaction: MzExMjAyMTA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 November 2014 Director's details changed for Helen Armstrong on 8 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3LEWJMG. Transaction: MzExMjAyMDk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Alun Armstrong on 8 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3LEWJ5U. Transaction: MzExMjAyMDg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 6 Leazes Lane Wolsingham Durham DL13 3DP to Warehouse a the Future Business Park Shildon County Durham DL4 2RB on 25 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LEWHPU. Transaction: MzExMjAyMDUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 November 2014 Director's details changed for Edward Chapman Wilson on 1 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3LEWGTM. Transaction: MzExMjAyMDE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CWF8FL. Transaction: MzEwNDQzNDQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 July 2014 Incorporation of a Community Interest Company [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: CICINC. Barcode: A3BRWPD4. Transaction: MzEwMzg1ODc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 08:36:22 +0100