Adl Facades Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09135294

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adl Facades Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Dartford.

Registered Address

5 ROCHESTER ROAD
DARTFORD
ENGLAND
DA1 1SP

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA1 1SP

Registration Data

Company Number

09135294

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2015

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £11,186£100
of which Cash £11,186£100
Total Assets £11,186£100
Current Liabilities £2,197£0
Net Current Assets £8,989£100
Total Net Worth £8,989£100

Previous Names

  • ADL FASADA LTD, active until 21 July 2014

Company Officers

  • OFFICE SAINTS LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 1 January 2017

     

    63 Loveridge Road
    Loveridge Road
    London
    NW6 2DR
    England

  • NOVAKOV, Stamat Petrov

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Bulgarian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1981

    5
    Rochester Road
    Dartford
    DA1 1SP
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65BRHZ5. Transaction: MzE3NDY5NTE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 February 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Stamat Petrov Novakov on 12 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X604R394. Transaction: MzE2ODc2MjAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 1a Downman Road London SE9 6rd to 5 Rochester Road Dartford DA1 1SP on 12 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X604R375. Transaction: MzE2ODc2MjAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2017 Appointment of Office Saints Limited as a secretary on 1 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X5YJ46WB. Transaction: MzE2NzA4Nzg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G8KPVK. Transaction: MzE1ODE1NzkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54OCD0I. Transaction: MzE0NjA5MTE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 August 2015 Annual return made up to 17 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CZH2U1. Transaction: MzEyODMwMTg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CLXX7F. Transaction: MzEwNDA4MDQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C952Y0. Transaction: MzEwMzg3NjI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.