Alpha Care (Cumbria) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09136002

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Care (Cumbria) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria.

Registered Address

114 RAWLINSON STREET
BARROW-IN-FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA14 2DG

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LA14 2DG

Registration Data

Company Number

09136002

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2015

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • TWILIGHT YEARS (NW) LIMITED, active until 27 April 2015

Company Officers

  • DARBY, Dawn Leslie

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1965

    25 South Row
    Barrow-In-Furness
    LA13 0HL
    United Kingdom

  • GELDART, Michelle Elizabeth Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1980

    114
    Rawlinson Street
    Barrow-In-Furness
    Cumbria
    LA14 2DG
    United Kingdom

  • SHAW, Kelly Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1981

    Low Sea View
    Church Road
    Allithwaite
    Grange-Over-Sands
    Cumbria
    LA11 7RF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64QIYX7. Transaction: MzE3Mzk0MzM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BNZJQY. Transaction: MzE1MzQxNjQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51JLN9S. Transaction: MzE0MjgzMDQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 July 2015 Annual return made up to 17 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C6ONP4. Transaction: MzEyNzUyMTg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQ4VEVOQVBhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 27 May 2015 Appointment of Miss Kelly Louise Shaw as a director on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X489Z6KI. Transaction: MzEyMzk4NTcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 May 2015 Appointment of Miss Dawn Leslie Darby as a director on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X489Z601. Transaction: MzEyMzk4NTU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A45PAUH5. Transaction: MzEyMjAyOTc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A45PAUFL. Transaction: MzEyMjAyOTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 26 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X440A0KR. Transaction: MzEyMDAyNTM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 26 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X440A0BU. Transaction: MzEyMDAyNTI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 26 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X440A081. Transaction: MzEyMDAyNTIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CBOGZ6. Transaction: MzEwMzkyMzY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.