A-Clean Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09137504

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A-Clean Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London, Walthamstow.

Registered Address

111 GREEN POND CLOSE
LONDON
WALTHAMSTOW
E17 6EF

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 6EF

Registration Data

Company Number

09137504

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £2
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • ZY CLEANING SERVICES LTD, active until 27 February 2015

Company Officers

  • BOZHKOVA, Zlatina Asenova

    Director

    Appointed on 18 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1977

    111
    Green Pond Close
    London
    Walthamstow
    E17 6EF
    England

  • TUARI, Daniela

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1977

    21
    York Crescent
    Loughton
    Essex
    IG10 1RW
    United Kingdom

  • MARGARITOV, Yordan Tomov

    Director

    Appointed on 18 July 2014

    Resigned on 27 February 2015

    Nationality: Bulgarian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1979

    44
    Mount Pleasant Road
    London
    Walthamstow
    E17 5RU
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 1 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567JCM0. Transaction: MzE0NzY5NTUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 Appointment of Miss Daniela Tuari as a director on 1 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X567JCCX. Transaction: MzE0NzY5NTM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DUKXRT. Transaction: MzEyOTA1NTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4Q4YW. Transaction: MzEyODQ3MTE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Yordan Tomov Margaritov as a director on 27 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4D4PYUJ. Transaction: MzEyODQ2OTk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2015 Annual return made up to 18 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C452S3. Transaction: MzEyNzQ2NDk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X421RA7F. Transaction: MzExODIyOTcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CBR9ZK. Transaction: MzEwMzk1NDQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.