Ak'S Triple Diner Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09138479

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak'S Triple Diner Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 July 2014. Its current registered address is in South Shields.

Registered Address

NE34 8ND

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE34 8ND

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

18 July 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 July 2015

Returns Next Due

15 August 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £8,698
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £8,698
Current Liabilities £4,349
Net Current Assets £-4,349
Total Net Worth £4,349

Previous Names

  • AK TRIPLE LTD, active until 4 December 2014

Company Officers

  • BEGUM, Dayzi


    Appointed on 18 July 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1988

    55 Fareham Grove
    Boldon Colliery
    NE35 9NF

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWEV9E. Transaction: MzE1ODkyMjM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X556MBSO. Transaction: MzE0NjUzNjM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 August 2015 Annual return made up to 18 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EHTLIZ. Transaction: MzEyOTU0MDg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNMTzcxV0phZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 4 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3LO71WJ. Transaction: MzExMjc4MzIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 December 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3LO71WB. Transaction: MzExMjc4Mjk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CEBI0A. Transaction: MzEwMzk5NzE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.