Aarkwell Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09140517

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aarkwell Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Colchester.

Registered Address

L J ROSE ACCOUNTING LTD
9 PARK LANE BUSINESS CENTRE PARK LANE
LANGHAM
COLCHESTER
ENGLAND
CO4 5WR

There are 224 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CO4 5WR

Registration Data

Company Number

09140517

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 July 2015

Returns Next Due

18 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £706£5,812
of which Cash £706£5,812
Total Assets £706£5,812
Current Liabilities £1,174£3,312
Net Current Assets £-468£2,500
Total Net Worth £468£2,500

Previous Names

  • YAARK LIMITED, active until 20 June 2015

Company Officers

  • CLARK, Lewis James

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Computer Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1992

    4 Park Lane Busness Centre
    Park Lane
    Langham
    Colchester
    Essex
    CO4 5NL
    United Kingdom

  • WELLER, James Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Computer Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1985

    4 Park Lane Busness Centre
    Park Lane
    Langham
    Colchester
    Essex
    CO4 5NL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FVEPQG. Transaction: MzE1NzcwMTkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C8WHGP. Transaction: MzE1NDAyMDIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 December 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O L J Rose Accounting Ltd 4 Park Lane Business Centre Park Lane Langham Colchester Essex CO4 5NL to C/O L J Rose Accounting Ltd 9 Park Lane Business Centre Park Lane Langham Colchester CO4 5WR on 11 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4M1KUKI. Transaction: MzEzNzMzODkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DK4Q4Q. Transaction: MzEyODc2NTUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 July 2015 Annual return made up to 21 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CRJGKQ. Transaction: MzEyODA4ODA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A49B8QGG. Transaction: MzEyNTUzMjIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 June 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A48BGQWA. Transaction: MzEyNDY2ODU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2014 Registered office address changed from L J Rose Accounting Ltd 4 Parkl Lane Business Centre Park Lane, Langham Colchester Esex CO4 5NL United Kingdom to 4 Park Lane Business Centre Park Lane Langham Colchester Essex CO4 5NL on 28 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3D1LM0I. Transaction: MzEwNDUzMzc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 July 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Lewis James Clarke on 24 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3CTUBHD. Transaction: MzEwNDM1ODUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 July 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3CTTEAH. Transaction: MzEwNDM1MDA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CLXT02. Transaction: MzEwNDA3ODc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.