99retail Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09142359

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
99retail Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Bagshot.

Registered Address

23 HIGH STREET
BAGSHOT
ENGLAND
GU19 5AF

There are 34 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU19 5AF

Registration Data

Company Number

09142359

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 July 2015

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £49£9,019
of which Cash £49£835
Total Assets £49£9,019
Current Liabilities £1,257£3,804
Net Current Assets £-1,208£5,215
Total Net Worth £-55,733£-31,427

Previous Names

  • IMPULSE RETAIL LTD, active until 5 August 2014

Company Officers

  • FOSTER, Barnaby

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Online Retail Management

    Month of birth: May 1979

    23
    High Street
    Bagshot
    GU19 5AF
    England

  • FOSTER, Paul Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2014

    Resigned on 31 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Executive

    Month of birth: December 1953

    MARTIN & CO
    63
    Osborne Road
    Farnborough
    Hampshire
    GU14 6AP
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BEBSU2. Transaction: MzE4MTM4NjMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 July 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Martin & Co 63 Osborne Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 6AP to 23 High Street Bagshot GU19 5AF on 10 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6AELYU2. Transaction: MzE4MDE2MTcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CQ3E2. Transaction: MzE3MjUxMzAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CYWJ8J. Transaction: MzE1NDY0OTM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MjgzNzM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B5I48H. Transaction: MzE1MjgzNzM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0OTUyODE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Paul Douglas Foster as a director on 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4MENIVD. Transaction: MzEzNzY5NjMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 August 2015 Annual return made up to 22 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKLF5N. Transaction: MzEyOTc2MTg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3DMFSDU. Transaction: MzEwNTAyMDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3DJV4SQ. Transaction: MzEwNTAxNDE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3COK1QW. Transaction: MzEwNDE0OTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.41.203 Sun, 24 Sep 2017 09:56:00 +0100