Africa Trade Africa Association

Company Registration Number: 09142494

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Africa Trade Africa Association is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 22 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address


There are 2234 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV1 3PP

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

22 July 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 July 2015

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AFRICA TRADE AFRICA, active until 7 September 2015

Company Officers

  • KRIZSAK, Andrea Dalma


    Appointed on 22 July 2014


    Nationality: Hungarian

    Occupation: Event Producer

    Month of birth: March 1972

    The Apex
    2 Sheriffs Orchard
    CV1 3PP

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CYWHDD. Transaction: MzE1NDY0ODk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53SML0B. Transaction: MzE0NTA3MDA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4E5GCFK. Transaction: MzEzMDUzNTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: MISC. Barcode: A4E5GCHU. Transaction: MzEzMDUzNDkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4E5GCIA. Transaction: MzEzMDUzNDU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 August 2015 Annual return made up to 22 July 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CII888. Transaction: MzEyODY2NDYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 August 2015 Director's details changed for Andrea Dalma Krizsak on 20 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CII81V. Transaction: MzEyODY2NDUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 30B Falloden Way London NW11 6JJ United Kingdom to The Apex 2 Sheriffs Orchard Coventry CV1 3PP on 5 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4673Y3F. Transaction: MzEyMjM4MTUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3COK5PK. Transaction: MzEwNDE1MDgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.