Abm Logistic Limited

Company Registration Number: 09142561

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abm Logistic Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Middlesbrough.

Registered Address

120 PARLIAMENT ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS1 4HZ

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS1 4HZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09142561

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £137
of which Cash £137
Total Assets £137
Current Liabilities £2,401
Net Current Assets £-2,264
Total Net Worth £-188

Previous Names

  • BERHAT EXPORT LIMITED, active until 30 December 2014

Company Officers

  • ABBASI, Imran Khan

    Director

    Appointed on 31 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: March 1983

    120
    Parliament Road
    Middlesbrough
    TS1 4HZ
    Uk

  • KHALEEL, Bikhtiyar

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 July 2014

    Resigned on 30 July 2014

    Super Pizza
    28 Norton Road
    Stockton-On-Tees
    TS18 2BS
    England

  • KHALEEL, Bikhtiyar Saeed

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2014

    Resigned on 30 July 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Export

    Month of birth: April 1976

    Super Pizza
    28 Norton Road
    Stockton-On-Tees
    TS18 2BS
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NTMxNTQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55HBH6Q. Transaction: MzE0Njk5Mjg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 February 2016 Annual return made up to 20 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X516DV0B. Transaction: MzE0MjM1MzU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2015 Annual return made up to 22 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E4YJ96. Transaction: MzEyOTI0OTcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3NQX8Y1. Transaction: MzExNDQwMzYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 December 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3NQX8Y9. Transaction: MzExNDQwMzI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Bikhtiyar Khaleel as a secretary on 30 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X3MI87ZL. Transaction: MzExMzMwMDc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 28a Norton Road Stockton-on-Tees TS18 2BS England to 120 Parliament Road Middlesbrough TS1 4HZ on 8 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3LT9OEW. Transaction: MzExMjg3MjExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 December 2014 Appointment of Mr Imran Khan Abbasi as a director on 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A3LT9OF4. Transaction: MzExMjg3MjExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Bikhtiyar Khaleel as a director on 30 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3LT9OFC. Transaction: MzExMjg3MjEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3COK81S. Transaction: MzEwNDE1MTUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.