Steel Horse Clinic Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09143028

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Steel Horse Clinic Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London, South Tottenham.

Registered Address

N17 9QU
OFFICE 56 MILL MEAD BUSINESS CENTRE
MILL MEAD ROAD
LONDON
SOUTH TOTTENHAM
ENGLAND
N17 9QU

There are 185 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N17 9QU

Registration Data

Company Number

09143028

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 July 2015

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 1ST CLASS PROJECTS LIMITED, active until 13 June 2017

Company Officers

  • SYNORADZKI, Bartlomiej Piotr

    Director

    Appointed on 23 August 2016

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1979

    Brayfields Farm
    Windsor Road
    Water Oakley
    Windsor
    SL4 5UJ
    England

  • SYMES, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2014

    Resigned on 1 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    35
    Firs Avenue
    London
    N11 3NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X68JC1GO. Transaction: MzE3Nzk3NjI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 June 2017 Register inspection address has been changed to Office 56 Mill Mead Business Centre Mill Mead Road London South Tottenham N17 9QU [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X68JBZO8. Transaction: MzE3NzkwNDE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68JC116. Transaction: MzE3NzkwNDIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 June 2017 Registered office address changed from Brayfields Farm Windsor Road Water Oakley Windsor SL4 5UJ England to PO Box N17 9QU Office 56 Mill Mead Business Centre Mill Mead Road London South Tottenham N17 9QU on 13 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X68JBZJV. Transaction: MzE3NzkwNDE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 June 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67OXP94. Transaction: MzE3NzEwNjQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FQ8UOB. Transaction: MzE1NzYzMDAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 August 2016 Appointment of Bartlomiej Piotr Synoradzki as a director on 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5DZMKXD. Transaction: MzE1NTcyOTMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 35 Firs Avenue London N11 3NE to Brayfields Farm Windsor Road Water Oakley Windsor SL4 5UJ on 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DZMKNE. Transaction: MzE1NTcyOTI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5DZMKEW. Transaction: MzE1NTcyOTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54BACDL. Transaction: MzE0NTczMjYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 October 2015 Annual return made up to 23 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HE66KZ. Transaction: MzEzMjM3MDg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3COLR74. Transaction: MzEwNDE2OTAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.