Alan Thompson Motor Engineers Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09144538

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alan Thompson Motor Engineers Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Stockport, Cheshire.

Registered Address

26 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 8AB

There are 623 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK3 8AB

Registration Data

Company Number

09144538

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 July 2015

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £46,185
of which Cash £22,230
Total Assets £46,185
Current Liabilities £71,239
Net Current Assets £-25,054
Total Net Worth £20,384

Previous Names

  • ALAN THOMPSON MOTOR BODIES LTD, active until 12 August 2014

Company Officers

  • THOMPSON, Alan Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1961

    11 Balmoral Avenue
    Cheadle Hulme
    Cheadle
    Cheshire
    SK8 5EQ
    United Kingdom

  • THOMPSON, Michele

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1962

    11 Balmoral Avenue
    Cheadle Hulme
    Cheadle
    Cheshire
    SK8 5EQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D4CMOY. Transaction: MzE1NDkzNTY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4M8E262. Transaction: MzEzNzY5ODg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2015 Annual return made up to 23 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CMBQ5L. Transaction: MzEyNzkzNDAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3E4JTVE. Transaction: MzEwNTQ0NTQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3E4JTF4. Transaction: MzEwNTQzMTE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CR71SW. Transaction: MzEwNDI2MzM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.