Chem360 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09145498

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Chem360 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 NORTH WAY CLAVERINGS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
EDMONTON
LONDON
N9 0AD

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N9 0AD

Registration Data

Company Number

09145498

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 July 2015

Returns Next Due

21 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AKA HEALTH LTD, active until 1 September 2015

Company Officers

  • SHAH, Alpesh Bhanuchandra

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: August 1972

    The Moorings
    Barnet Road
    Arkley
    Barnet
    EN5 3EP
    United Kingdom

  • SHETH, Sundip Arvind

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1970

    1 North Way
    Claverings Industrial Estate
    Edmonton
    London
    N9 0AD

  • THACKER, Avni

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businesswoman

    Month of birth: June 1984

    Apartment 97 New River Head
    173 Rosebery Avenue
    London
    EC1R 4UP
    United Kingdom

  • DEVRAJ, Kishan

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2014

    Resigned on 31 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: July 1988

    202
    Regal Way
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA3 0SH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MjI4OTUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjMzOTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ESHE7N. Transaction: MzEzMDE0NDI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Sundip Arvind Sheth as a director on 18 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4E7M9GW. Transaction: MzEyOTM1MjYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Annual return made up to 24 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E4ZULF. Transaction: MzEyOTI2MTU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Kishan Devraj as a director on 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4E4ZUL7. Transaction: MzEyOTI2MTUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Kishan Devraj as a director on 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4E4ZKI0. Transaction: MzEyOTI1OTM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Kishan Devraj as a director on 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4E4ZJS0. Transaction: MzEyOTI1OTMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CR9I2Z. Transaction: MzEwNDI4NDY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.22.136.56 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 04:18:55 +0000