East & Co Property Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09145836

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
East & Co Property Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Chingford, London.

Registered Address

135 / 137 STATION ROAD
CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 6AG

There are 704 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E4 6AG

Registration Data

Company Number

09145836

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA081440

Registration Start Date

15 October 2014

Registration Expiry Date

14 October 2017

Trading Names

Aldwych Gray

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 July 2015

Returns Next Due

21 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,490£1,050
of which Cash £1,490£1,050
Total Assets £1,490£1,050
Current Liabilities £40,199£19,120
Net Current Assets £-38,709£-18,070
Total Net Worth £-37,347£-16,990

Previous Names

  • IHOMEMOVE LTD, active until 14 January 2016
  • ALDWYCH GRAY LTD, active until 24 September 2015
  • CRICKETERS ESTATE AGENTS LTD, active until 21 November 2014

Company Officers

  • REESE, Daniel George

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Estate Agent

    Month of birth: February 1988

    135 / 137
    Station Road
    Chingford
    London
    E4 6AG
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BCOC16. Transaction: MzE4MTI3NDk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65BRZUY. Transaction: MzE3NDY5ODc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BY80CP. Transaction: MzE1MzU4MjI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7L2AQ. Transaction: MzE1MjA2MTEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4Y2RA2Q. Transaction: MzEzOTc0NzUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 January 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4Y2R9VF. Transaction: MzEzOTc0NzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEzODI2MTQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 November 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4K5YB9E. Transaction: MzEzNTc3MzI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4FQUXVK. Transaction: MzEzMTY2Mzc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4FQ1CUZ. Transaction: MzEzMTY2MzE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 July 2015 Annual return made up to 24 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CM7S9N. Transaction: MzEyNzg5MTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 July 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEyNjgyODYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4B36I1D. Transaction: MzEyNjgyODExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3L0YAG0. Transaction: MzExMTc5NTE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 November 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzExMTI5NzE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 13 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNLNjg4VERhZGlxemtjeA.

  17. 20 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 19 the Carpenters Bishop's Stortford Hertfordshire CM23 4BP England to 135 / 137 Station Road Chingford London E4 6AG on 20 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3IVYNRK. Transaction: MzEwOTczNjE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  18. 24 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CTRYQR. Transaction: MzEwNDMzMjkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 20:23:27 +0100