Alien Creative Limited

Company Registration Number: 09146055

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alien Creative Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

25 CLOUDESDALE ROAD
LONDON
SW17 8ET

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW17 8ET

Registration Data

Company Number

09146055

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 June 2016

Returns Next Due

20 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,400
of which Cash £7,400
Total Assets £7,400
Current Liabilities £7,381
Net Current Assets £19
Total Net Worth £19

Previous Names

  • ALIEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 8 August 2014

Company Officers

  • NEWSHAM, Astrid Ingrid Elisabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1955

    Jason Lodge
    Pope Street
    Godmersham
    Canterbury
    Kent
    CT4 7DL
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59P3CDT. Transaction: MzE1MTMxOTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LBFZS9. Transaction: MzEzNjQ4MDIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 August 2015 Annual return made up to 31 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E2BC2O. Transaction: MzEyOTE2ODc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Astrid Ingrid Elisabeth Newsham on 10 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4E2BC57. Transaction: MzEyOTE2ODY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3DUBKUI. Transaction: MzEwNTI2NTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 July 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs Astrid Engrid Elizabeth Newsham on 24 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3CTVSI3. Transaction: MzEwNDM3NzY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CTSF56. Transaction: MzEwNDMzODQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.