Alekswrc Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09146282

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alekswrc Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Lincoln.

Registered Address

THINK ACCOUNTING
UNIT A THE POINT BUSINESS PARK
WEAVER ROAD
LINCOLN
UNITED KINGDOM
LN6 3QN

There are 1446 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LN6 3QN

Registration Data

Company Number

09146282

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALEXWARC LTD, active until 29 July 2014

Company Officers

  • DEMIREV, Aleksandar

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Bulgarian

    Occupation: Hgv Class 1 Driver

    Month of birth: July 1980

    64
    Sandy Lane
    Garden City
    CH5 2JQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTgyNDIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzNTI1NTYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNDc0OTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 July 2014 Change of name by resolution

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM01. Barcode: X3D1LHBE. Transaction: MzEwNDUzMjMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNEMUxIQkVhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 29 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3D1LHBE. Transaction: MzEwNDU5MDgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CTT11D. Transaction: MzEwNDM0NTM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.