79th Element Limited

Company Registration Number: 09146736

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
79th Element Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Southport, Merseyside.

Registered Address

PELICAN HOUSE
119C EASTBANK STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1DQ

There are 149 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR8 1DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09146736

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

07290 - Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 July 2015

Returns Next Due

21 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £68,528£0
of which Cash £8,528£0
Total Assets £68,528£0
Current Liabilities £68,524£0
Net Current Assets £4£0
Total Net Worth £4£0

Previous Names

  • PEAK CORP LIMITED, active until 10 March 2015

Company Officers

  • CLARK, Jeremy

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1967

    19
    Shaftesbury Avenue
    Southport
    PR8 4NH
    England

  • WEBSTER, Jake Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1993

    Pelican House
    119c Eastbank Street
    Southport
    Merseyside
    PR8 1DQ

  • WEBSTER, David Gary

    Director

    Appointed on 2 August 2016

    Resigned on 6 October 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1965

    Pelican House
    119c Eastbank Street
    Southport
    Merseyside
    PR8 1DQ

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6079P36. Transaction: MzE2ODc3NzQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 November 2016 Appointment of Mr Jeremy Clark as a director on 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5JDJN0G. Transaction: MzE2MTU5NTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 October 2016 Termination of appointment of David Gary Webster as a director on 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5H1OQP5. Transaction: MzE1OTEwMTYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 August 2016 Appointment of Mr David Webster as a director on 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5CJCXLS. Transaction: MzE1NDI2NDk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C3NC1L. Transaction: MzE1MzgzNDcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2016 Annual return made up to 24 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54WAWVD. Transaction: MzE0NjM2NDk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54TOZAJ. Transaction: MzE0NjI4MzU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Ground Floor 73 Liverpool Road Crosby Liverpool Merseyside L23 5SE United Kingdom to Pelican House 119C Eastbank Street Southport Merseyside PR8 1DQ on 23 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4MLD7UX. Transaction: MzEzODI1MjM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42UDI4G. Transaction: MzExODg2OTUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CTU1HF. Transaction: MzEwNDM1NTQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.