Allied Locums Limited

Company Registration Number: 09147337

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allied Locums Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2H 9JQ

There are 17753 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2H 9JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09147337

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

25 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DAY 2 DAY PERSONNEL LTD, active until 13 March 2015

Company Officers

  • HOLMES, Samuel Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1977

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    Covent Garden
    London
    WC2H 9JQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTc4NjI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0Mzk0NTAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 17 Ashford Road London E18 1JZ United Kingdom to 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44DFQ7K. Transaction: MzEyMDM1MDg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42ZT3E1. Transaction: MzExOTExODA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CTVHHN. Transaction: MzEwNDM2OTUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.