3d Brokers Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09147525

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3d Brokers Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Solihull, West Midlands.

Registered Address

MARSTON HOUSE 5, ELMDON LANE
MARSTON GREEN
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7DL

There are 266 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B37 7DL

Registration Data

Company Number

09147525

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 2015

Returns Next Due

22 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £82,756£36,857
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £82,756£36,857
Current Liabilities £22,124£31,493
Net Current Assets £60,632£5,364
Total Net Worth £60,632£5,364

Previous Names

  • 3DIFS BROKERS LTD, active until 25 November 2014

Company Officers

  • BELL, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1965

    56, Spring Terrace Road
    Burton On Trent
    Staffordshire
    DE15 9DU
    England

  • ISAACS, Jonathan Terence

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Advisor

    Month of birth: September 1962

    Unit 1, Elm Court
    Meriden Business Park
    Copse Drive
    Coventry
    West Midlands
    CV5 9RG
    England

  • WILKINSON, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1968

    Marston House
    5, Elmdon Lane
    Marston Green
    Solihull
    West Midlands
    B37 7DL
    England

  • KERRY, Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2014

    Resigned on 24 July 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1957

    Unit 1, Elm Court
    Meriden Green Business Park
    Copse Drive
    Coventry
    West Midlands
    CV5 9RG
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60SH1BM. Transaction: MzE2OTUyNzMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EKAXZL. Transaction: MzE1NjI0NTI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Brian Kerry as a director on 24 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5EKAYW0. Transaction: MzE1NjI0NTQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 February 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X513UMOJ. Transaction: MzE0MjI4MzUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 25 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFPF5U. Transaction: MzEzMDUyNjEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LEWMPL. Transaction: MzExMjAyNzU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMRVdNUExhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 4 November 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 1, Elm Court Meriden Green Business Park Copse Drive Coventry West Midlands CV5 9RG England to Marston House 5, Elmdon Lane Marston Green Solihull West Midlands B37 7DL on 4 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3JYZWSA. Transaction: MzExMDcxNTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 November 2014 Appointment of Mr Daniel Wilkinson as a director on 21 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3JYZUBE. Transaction: MzExMDcxNTI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CTVABN. Transaction: MzEwNDM2ODI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.210.99 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 18:46:53 +0100