Alchemic Genie Limited

Company Registration Number: 09147668

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alchemic Genie Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood.

Registered Address

14 WHITEHALL CLOSE
BOREHAMWOOD
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 1GL

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1GL

Registration Data

Company Number

09147668

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 2015

Returns Next Due

22 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TASTE YOUR APPLES LIMITED, active until 28 August 2014

Company Officers

  • ZWIRN, Gregory Robert

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 July 2014

     

    14
    Whitehall Close
    Borehamwood
    WD6 1GL
    United Kingdom

  • ZWIRN, Gregory Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1984

    14
    Whitehall Close
    Borehamwood
    WD6 1GL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODg3MjM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 Secretary's details changed for Gregory Robert Zwirn on 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X5D1JS1T. Transaction: MzE1NDczODA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2016 Director's details changed for Gregory Robert Zwirn on 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5D1JRU0. Transaction: MzE1NDczODA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ to 14 Whitehall Close Borehamwood WD6 1GL on 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5D1JRZL. Transaction: MzE1NDczODA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X575M6KU. Transaction: MzE0ODcyODQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 25 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVSSB5. Transaction: MzEzMTg5Mzc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGNExXUlRhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 28 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3F4LWRT. Transaction: MzEwNjI2MzEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CWE0Z4. Transaction: MzEwNDQwOTMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.