Assetshock Limited

Company Registration Number: 09147796

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Assetshock Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

47A BURY OLD ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0FG

There are 73 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M25 0FG

Registration Data

Company Number

09147796

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 2015

Returns Next Due

22 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £2,490
Current Assets £17
of which Cash £17
Total Assets £2,507
Current Liabilities £1,343
Net Current Assets £-1,326
Total Net Worth £1,164

Previous Names

  • ACA ASSET LIMITED, active until 13 April 2016
  • ML PROCESS LIMITED, active until 8 May 2015

Company Officers

  • HANCOCK, Darran Russell

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1963

    Office 9, Independent House.
    Adelaide Street
    Heywood
    OL10 4SF
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CGNMFN. Transaction: MzE1NDE1NjkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X54QZGT7. Transaction: MzE0NjI1MDYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54E0EIX. Transaction: MzE0NTg4NDYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 January 2016 Annual return made up to 25 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YHU13S. Transaction: MzEzOTY2Njk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Office 9, Independent House Adelaide Street Heywood OL10 4SF England to 47a Bury Old Road Prestwich Manchester M25 0FG on 3 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4GL1VPD. Transaction: MzEzMjE5NzIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46Z7HMJ. Transaction: MzEyMjgxODM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CWEECX. Transaction: MzEwNDQxNDA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.