A1 Chimney Sweep Northants Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09148448

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Chimney Sweep Northants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Northampton.

Registered Address

EASTGATE HOUSE
11 CHEYNE WALK
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 5PT

There are 372 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN1 5PT

Registration Data

Company Number

09148448

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 2015

Returns Next Due

22 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A! CHIMNEY SWEEP NORTHANTS LTD, active until 20 February 2016
  • A1 CHIMNEY SWEEP NORTHAMPTON LTD, active until 19 February 2016

Company Officers

  • JONES, Neville David

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fireman

    Month of birth: December 1973

    8 Irchester Road
    Wollaston
    Wellingborough
    NN29 7RW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C6984A. Transaction: MzE1MzkxODEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54YZBV6. Transaction: MzE0NjQ1NDExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X513SK4I. Transaction: MzE0MjM0MjY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5117ZBS. Transaction: MzE0MjI1NTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 July 2015 Annual return made up to 25 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CM9FMD. Transaction: MzEyNzkwOTA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 October 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3IDPD2A. Transaction: MzEwOTI4OTM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CWFPM1. Transaction: MzEwNDQyNzc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.