Lydia Lets Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09149959

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lydia Lets Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3A ELIOT PARK
LONDON
SE13 7EG

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE13 7EG

Registration Data

Company Number

09149959

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 July 2015

Returns Next Due

25 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £87,350
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £87,350
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £87,350

Previous Names

  • 3EP MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 13 October 2016

Company Officers

  • SIMMS, Paul Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: August 1980

    3a Eliot Park
    London
    SE13 7EG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5HHD1OI. Transaction: MzE1OTYxNDkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C69EUW. Transaction: MzE1MzkyMDA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58E2DWW. Transaction: MzE1MDAzMzUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 October 2015 Annual return made up to 28 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IC5GQJ. Transaction: MzEzMzMzMDE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2015 Registration of charge 091499590001, created on 19 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: R42TU2IO. Transaction: MzExODc4OTA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3D40YFD. Transaction: MzEwNDUwNzYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.