Alessio Power Designs Limited

Company Registration Number: 09150987

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alessio Power Designs Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Warwick.

Registered Address

CV34 4HU

There are 157 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV34 4HU

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

29 July 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 July 2015

Returns Next Due

26 August 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A.M. POWER DESIGNS LIMITED, active until 8 August 2014

Company Officers

  • MINCHELLA, Alessio


    Appointed on 29 July 2014


    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Exterior Designer

    Month of birth: September 1984

    Smith Street
    CV34 4HU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CLXCX4. Transaction: MzE1NDM0MzQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MIQU3C. Transaction: MzEzODAzMTYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 July 2015 Annual return made up to 29 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CRPCBF. Transaction: MzEyODE3NDExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3DU9WSP. Transaction: MzEwNTI0NzE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3D1LX16. Transaction: MzEwNDUzNjk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.