Allois Properties (Five) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09152820

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allois Properties (Five) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Leatherhead, Surrey.

Registered Address

KIRKWOOD OCKHAM ROAD NORTH
EAST HORSLEY
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT24 6NU

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT24 6NU

Registration Data

Company Number

09152820

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 July 2015

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2£2
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2

Previous Names

  • ALLOIS PROPERTIES (WOKING) LIMITED, active until 25 March 2015

Company Officers

  • PORTER, Caroline Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1963

    Kirkwood
    Ockham Road North
    East Horsley
    Leatherhead
    Surrey
    KT24 6NU
    United Kingdom

  • PORTER, Neil Lettington

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1962

    Kirkwood
    Ockham Road North
    East Horsley
    Leatherhead
    Surrey
    KT24 6NU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XFX5ZN. Transaction: MzE2NTk1NTA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 August 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5DZJ24H. Transaction: MzE1NTY5MjEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CGPIH5. Transaction: MzE1NDE3OTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53D7N8P. Transaction: MzE0NDczMTk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 August 2015 Annual return made up to 30 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKHVS0. Transaction: MzEyOTY1OTU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 46 Mount Street London W1K 2HH United Kingdom to Kirkwood Ockham Road North East Horsley Leatherhead Surrey KT24 6NU on 25 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4EKHVRS. Transaction: MzEyOTY1OTQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43UX5AX. Transaction: MzExOTkxMjQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3D4A81V. Transaction: MzEwNDYzNTM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.