Agricola Growers Limited

Company Registration Number: 09153238

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agricola Growers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Truro, Cornwall.

Registered Address

PEAT HOUSE
NEWHAM ROAD
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2DP

There are 355 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR1 2DP

Registration Data

Company Number

09153238

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01500 - Mixed farming

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 July 2015

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £868,877£611,856
of which Cash £0£362
Total Assets £868,877£611,856
Current Liabilities £895,119£525,813
Net Current Assets £-26,242£86,043
Total Net Worth £-60,191£-41,997

Previous Names

  • LINKRIDGE LIMITED, active until 27 October 2014

Company Officers

  • OATEY, Jeremy Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Farmer

    Month of birth: February 1967

    Peat House
    Newham Road
    Truro
    Cornwall
    TR1 2DP
    United Kingdom

  • OATEY, Sarah Harriet

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Teacher

    Month of birth: October 1966

    Peat House
    Newham Road
    Truro
    Cornwall
    TR1 2DP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63PZ2J7. Transaction: MzE3Mjg4NjU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DERE5E. Transaction: MzE1NTE2MjExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55BWQS2. Transaction: MzE0NjcyMjY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 September 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4H154SO. Transaction: MzEzMjA3MjU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 August 2015 Annual return made up to 30 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKNGPF. Transaction: MzEyOTc4MDQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2014 Registration of charge 091532380002, created on 18 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3N35WSA. Transaction: MzExMzg4NDA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3IYKI9L. Transaction: MzExMDE4ODYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3IYKI9D. Transaction: MzExMDE4ODI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 October 2014 Registration of charge 091532380001, created on 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3IGEXTD. Transaction: MzEwOTQwMjU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3D4AH2G. Transaction: MzEwNDYzNzMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.