Redruth Efw Limited

Company Registration Number: 09154707

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Redruth Efw Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

14TH FLOOR
82 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 4WQ

There are 246 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 4WQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09154707

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £100£100
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • AD BIOENERGY LIMITED, active until 19 April 2017

Company Officers

  • EMERY, Philip

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 July 2014

     

    85
    Summers Road
    Godalming
    GU7 3BE
    United Kingdom

  • EMERY, Philip Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 31 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1966

    85
    Summers Road
    Godalming
    GU7 3BE
    United Kingdom

  • HEALEY, Richard Martin James

    Director

    Appointed on 19 April 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1978

    14th Floor
    82 King Street
    Manchester
    M2 4WQ
    England

  • TAYLOR, Christopher Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 19 April 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1983

    14th Floor
    82 King Street
    Manchester
    M2 4WQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CSGENE. Transaction: MzE4MjkwMTUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A65BZ2SB. Transaction: MzE3NTExODY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 April 2017 Appointment of Mr Richard Martin James Healey as a director on 19 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X64NXB0R. Transaction: MzE3Mzg0MzgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X64NX9QW. Transaction: MzE3Mzg0MzgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 April 2017 Appointment of Mr Christopher Ian Taylor as a director on 19 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X64NXABF. Transaction: MzE3Mzg0Mzc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 April 2017 Registered office address changed from 85 Summers Road Godalming GU7 3BE to 14th Floor 82 King Street Manchester M2 4WQ on 19 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X64NX94H. Transaction: MzE3Mzg0MzQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CWCPT8. Transaction: MzE1NDYyMDczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5678YY0. Transaction: MzE0ODA3MjEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 August 2015 Annual return made up to 31 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EN87WO. Transaction: MzEyOTg2MzE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3D6W2IR. Transaction: MzEwNDcxMDQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:34:57 +0100