Alex Courier Logistics Limited

Company Registration Number: 09157004

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex Courier Logistics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

129 BRACONDALE ROAD
LONDON
SE2 9EN

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE2 9EN

Registration Data

Company Number

09157004

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2015

Returns Next Due

29 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,914
of which Cash £2,914
Total Assets £2,914
Current Liabilities £19,449
Net Current Assets £-16,535
Total Net Worth £-9,868

Previous Names

  • ALEX COURIER LIMITED, active until 21 August 2015

Company Officers

  • MUNCESCO, Alexandru

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2014

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1986

    129
    Bracondale Road
    London
    SE2 9EN
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D71ZLL. Transaction: MzE1NTA0MzIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53AHEBT. Transaction: MzE0NDU4MjAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E7K5E9. Transaction: MzEyOTQwOTk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2015 Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D20INE. Transaction: MzEyODM1ODUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3D9KL00. Transaction: MzEwNDgwNTc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.