BLP Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09157622

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
BLP Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Maldon, Essex.

Registered Address

LGJ HOUSE KNOWLES FARM ESTATE
WYCKE HILL
MALDON
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM9 6SH

There are 234 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM9 6SH

Registration Data

Company Number

09157622

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2015

Returns Next Due

29 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ABCOMM1 LTD, active until 3 August 2017

Company Officers

  • BACON, Christopher Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 31 July 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1966

    Lgj House
    Knowles Farm Estate
    Wycke Hill
    Maldon
    Essex
    CM9 6SH
    England

  • BACON, Michelle

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1971

    Lgj House
    Knowles Farm Estate
    Wycke Hill
    Maldon
    Essex
    CM9 6SH
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6EF7H5L. Transaction: MzE4NDc1MTk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6EF2ZD6. Transaction: MzE4NDc0NzI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6EF2QUJ. Transaction: MzE4NDc0NzAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 August 2017 Registered office address changed from Office 6a Kings Head Centre High Street Maldon CM9 5PN England to Lgj House Knowles Farm Estate Wycke Hill Maldon Essex CM9 6SH on 9 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6CHI6KO. Transaction: MzE4MjU5MTY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 August 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6BY1MFS. Transaction: MzE4MjE0NjY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 August 2017 Appointment of Mr Christopher Alan Bacon as a director on 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X6BY06NF. Transaction: MzE4MjA0MjkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61W2EX4. Transaction: MzE3MDg2NDU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E7IJDS. Transaction: MzE1NjAxNTkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 40-42 High Street Maldon Essex CM9 5PN to Office 6a Kings Head Centre High Street Maldon CM9 5PN on 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5E7IE0N. Transaction: MzE1NjAxNDQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A57A9F5V. Transaction: MzE0ODkxOTE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 September 2015 Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G8EL88. Transaction: MzEzMTI1Nzc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Michelle Bacon on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4G8EL80. Transaction: MzEzMTI1NzcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 August 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Ab Commercial County House Worcester WR1 1HB England to 40-42 High Street Maldon Essex CM9 5PN on 13 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DPDI5S. Transaction: MzEyODkzMjg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 August 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A3E9GWUY. Transaction: MzEwNjM3NzAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DC4P2P. Transaction: MzEwNDg0Nzk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.57.89 Wed, 22 Nov 2017 10:39:40 +0000