Ags (Answers Global System) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09157859

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ags (Answers Global System) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Potter Bar, Herts.

Registered Address

C/O MICHAEL FILIOU PLC
SALISBURY HOUSE, 81 HIGH STREET
POTTER BAR
HERTS
EN6 5AS

There are 643 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN6 5AS

Registration Data

Company Number

09157859

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2015

Returns Next Due

29 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AGS (ANSWER GLOBAL SYSTEM ) LIMITED, active until 1 August 2014

Company Officers

  • SALAMONE, Antonia

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2014

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: January 1945

    C/O Michael Filiou
    Salisbury House, 81 High Street
    Potters Bar
    Herts
    EN6 5AS
    United Kingdom

  • SALAMONE, Giuseppe

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2014

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: March 1947

    C/O Michael Filiou Plc
    Salisbury House, 81 High Street
    Potters Bar
    Herts
    EN6 5AS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DWZ4RC. Transaction: MzE1NTYxNjg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55JU4CQ. Transaction: MzE0NzA1MjA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2015 Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IC4IGZ. Transaction: MzEzMzMyMTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 September 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4FKZD3T. Transaction: MzEzMDY3NDcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3DC8FVB. Transaction: MzEwNDg3OTg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DC558J. Transaction: MzEwNDg1MzExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.