Al-Karim Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09157979

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al-Karim Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield.

Registered Address

108 BRADFORD ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 6JR

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09157979

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 May 2016

Returns Next Due

3 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £23,886£20,804
of which Cash £16,305£15,584
Total Assets £23,886£20,804
Current Liabilities £15,330£13,088
Net Current Assets £8,556£7,716
Total Net Worth £12,566£12,104

Previous Names

  • AL-KAREEM LTD, active until 14 August 2014

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Tassawar

    Director

    Appointed on 6 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1973

    108
    Bradford Road
    Huddersfield
    HD1 6JR

  • HUSSAIN, Tassawar

    Director

    Appointed on 6 May 2016

    Resigned on 6 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1973

    108
    Bradford Road
    Huddersfield
    HD1 6JR

  • KAUSER, Jabeen

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2014

    Resigned on 6 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1974

    Fieldhurst
    13 Liversedge Hall Lane
    Liversedge
    West Yorkshire
    WF15 7DD
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X680CIM1. Transaction: MzE3NzUwMTg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X661VPE2. Transaction: MzE3NTM2NjM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Tassawar Hussain as a director on 6 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X57G2BMJ. Transaction: MzE0OTA3OTk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Tassawar Hussain as a director on 6 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X57G2BFU. Transaction: MzE0OTA3OTgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 May 2016 Annual return made up to 6 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56N36CX. Transaction: MzE0ODEyMDYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Tassawar Hussain as a director on 6 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X56N36I2. Transaction: MzE0ODExNjUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Jabeen Kauser as a director on 6 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X56N36CP. Transaction: MzE0ODExNjUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X562BZX6. Transaction: MzE0NzYwMzM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 February 2016 Annual return made up to 23 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BOBQA. Transaction: MzE0MjUxODI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Jabeen Kauser on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X51BOBQ2. Transaction: MzE0MjUxODA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 August 2015 Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D23WYB. Transaction: MzEyODM5MTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 February 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X40DW4UR. Transaction: MzExNjUyODAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3E77UEA. Transaction: MzEwNTU3Mjk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DC5JRS. Transaction: MzEwNDg1NzU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.