Atoz Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 09158362

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Atoz Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes.

Registered Address

10B ABBEY WAY
BRADVILLE
MILTON KEYNES
MK13 7AF

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK13 7AF

Registration Data

Company Number

09158362

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2015

Returns Next Due

29 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £828
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £828
Current Liabilities £875
Net Current Assets £-47
Total Net Worth £233

Previous Names

  • 4ZATRANS LTD, active until 8 April 2016

Company Officers

  • CHELARIU, Alexandru Sergiu

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2014

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1985

    10b
    Abbey Way
    Bradville
    Milton Keynes
    MK13 7AF
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CGQ87C. Transaction: MzE1NDE4NjAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE0NTk2NTAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 February 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X503DAG3. Transaction: MzE0MTM0NDM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F2STOV. Transaction: MzEzMDI0NjkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 3 High Street Olney Buckinghamshire MK46 4EB United Kingdom to 10B Abbey Way Bradville Milton Keynes MK13 7AF on 7 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3K4CQ1N. Transaction: MzExMDk0NzEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Alexandru Sergiu Chelariu on 25 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3H5IG37. Transaction: MzEwODIyMzA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DC6EG1. Transaction: MzEwNDg2NjY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.