Cortlandt Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09159099

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cortlandt Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK
2 SAWLEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
M40 8BB

There are 1546 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M40 8BB

Registration Data

Company Number

09159099

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Returns Next Due

27 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ALDERNEY B2S LIMITED, active until 3 January 2017

Company Officers

  • QUILBEUF, Didier

    Director

    Appointed on 4 August 2014

     

    Nationality: Belgian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1964

    Didier Quilbeuf
    93 Rue Gerard
    Brussels
    1040
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5XD3X95. Transaction: MzE2NTc0NTUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EUXDDF. Transaction: MzE1NjY4MDY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EUXBFE. Transaction: MzE1NjY4MDI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 August 2016 Director's details changed for Didier Quilbeuf on 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5DWX9HN. Transaction: MzE1NTU5Nzk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56A3U1F. Transaction: MzE0Nzc3MjUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 September 2015 Annual return made up to 30 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EXI3IA. Transaction: MzEzMDA3MzI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DC7WHK. Transaction: MzEwNDg3NTI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.