A Martens Kitchens Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09159267

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Martens Kitchens Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

100 MANOR FARM DRIVE
LONDON
E4 6HH

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E4 6HH

Registration Data

Company Number

09159267

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 August 2015

Returns Next Due

1 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,360
of which Cash £1,360
Total Assets £1,360
Current Liabilities £252
Net Current Assets £1,108
Total Net Worth £1,108

Previous Names

  • A MARTENS KITCHENS & BATHROOMS LTD, active until 9 October 2014

Company Officers

  • MARTENS, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 4 August 2014

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1980

    100
    Manor Farm Drive
    London
    E4 6HH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EUUFF5. Transaction: MzE1NjY0NDMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56A6WTC. Transaction: MzE0NzgxMjg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 August 2015 Annual return made up to 4 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DS0ZIP. Transaction: MzEyOTAxMjcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3I3GB8H. Transaction: MzEwOTEzNDQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNJM0dCOEhhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 4 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DC863C. Transaction: MzEwNDg3NzA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.