Alpha Labs Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09159435

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Labs Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 August 2014. Its current registered address is in High Wycombe.

Registered Address

39 PENN ROAD
HAZLEMERE
HIGH WYCOMBE
ENGLAND
HP15 7LS

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09159435

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 August 2015

Returns Next Due

1 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £780£1,100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £780£1,100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £780£1,100
Total Net Worth £780£1,100

Previous Names

  • RKT POWER LTD, active until 27 July 2015

Company Officers

  • D'SOUZA, Joseph Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 4 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Web Development

    Month of birth: August 1986

    24
    Vicarage Road
    Blackwater
    Camberley
    Surrey
    GU17 9AX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2017 Registered office address changed from 24 Vicarage Road Blackwater Camberley Surrey GU17 9AX to 39 Penn Road Hazlemere High Wycombe HP15 7LS on 23 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6DEW94R. Transaction: MzE4MzYxNjE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6C3JA3T. Transaction: MzE4MjIzNzE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X656E6Y1. Transaction: MzE3NDQ4MjQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DC4NEX. Transaction: MzE1NTEwMjI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5462HL7. Transaction: MzE0NTU4ODc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 August 2015 Annual return made up to 4 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D7DDD4. Transaction: MzEyODU1ODU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CC0Z2G. Transaction: MzEyNzgxMzE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DEQUA8. Transaction: MzEwNDg5ODkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.197.127 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 08:40:38 +0100