3r Recruitment Limited

Company Registration Number: 09163000

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3r Recruitment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 August 2014. It was dissolved on 19 April 2016.

Registered Address

HILLIER HOPKINS LLP
Radius House
51 Clarendon Road
Watford
Herts
WD17 1HP

There are 2911 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD17 1HP

Registration Data

Company Number

09163000

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 August 2014

Dissolution Date

19 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

5 August 2015

Returns Next Due

2 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • KAIZEN RECRUIT LIMITED, active until 20 May 2015
  • PARTNERS RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 26 September 2014

Company Officers

  • READ, Graeme

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Advisor

    Month of birth: October 1967

    HILLIER HOPKINS LLP
    Radius House
    51 Clarendon Road
    Watford
    Herts
    WD17 1HP
    England

  • RUSSELL, Paul Dean

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1976

    HILLIER HOPKINS LLP
    Radius House
    51 Clarendon Road
    Watford
    Herts
    WD17 1HP
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NjAzMTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MDU0ODI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4YXGS6Y. Transaction: MzE0MDA3ODY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 5 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4NH5F. Transaction: MzEyODQ0NTI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Graeme Graeme Read on 5 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4D4NH96. Transaction: MzEyODQ0NTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47RR4EO. Transaction: MzEyMzUyMzY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 February 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X413V914. Transaction: MzExNzE2NTc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 November 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O 3R Partnership 7Th Floor Moorfields London EC2Y 9AE United Kingdom to C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp Radius House 51 Clarendon Road Watford Herts WD17 1HP on 27 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LK6CI2. Transaction: MzExMjIzNTc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 November 2014 Appointment of Mr Paul Dean Russell as a director on 1 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3K6RL4Q. Transaction: MzExMDkxNTUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3H83D2J. Transaction: MzEwODMwNzE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIODNEMkphZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 5 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DMHFEY. Transaction: MzEwNTAzNzQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.