Moonsoon Limited

Company Registration Number: 09163642

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Moonsoon Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

14 CHESTER TERRACE
LONDON
NW1 4ND

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 4ND

Registration Data

Company Number

09163642

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 August 2015

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • 66GQS LIMITED, active until 27 October 2015

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Jitenora

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 August 2014

     

    Brockley House
    Brockley Avenue
    Stanmore
    Middlesex
    HA7 4LU
    United Kingdom

  • BHATIA, Gulshan

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1933

    14 Chester Terrace
    London
    NW1 4ND
    United Kingdom

  • ESMAIL, Nimet

    Director

    Appointed on 21 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Director

    Month of birth: July 1958

    19 St. Stephens Close
    Avenue Road
    London
    NW8 6DB
    England

  • JETHA, Shelina

    Director

    Appointed on 21 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Director

    Month of birth: September 1961

    14 Chester Terrace
    London
    NW1 4ND

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTR92G. Transaction: MzE1ODgyNzY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Shelina Jetha on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X575JPW1. Transaction: MzE0ODcwMzA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 May 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56CSY5D. Transaction: MzE0NzkxMDAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2015 Appointment of Mrs Shelina Jetha as a director on 21 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4MPCEX2. Transaction: MzEzODA0MTc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 December 2015 Appointment of Ms Nimet Esmail as a director on 21 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4MPCDUR. Transaction: MzEzODA0MTUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4IIQKXP. Transaction: MzEzMzkzMjc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 August 2015 Annual return made up to 6 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKHAH4. Transaction: MzEyOTY1MzA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A405XTCI. Transaction: MzExNjk0MTYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DMIKDM. Transaction: MzEwNTA0ODUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.