Alpha Design Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09163744

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Design Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

89 BLAKES ROAD
LONDON
SE15 6HG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE15 6HG

Registration Data

Company Number

09163744

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 October 2015

Returns Next Due

30 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALPHA SUPPLIES LTD, active until 3 October 2015
  • STAR CLEANING SUPPLIES LTD, active until 30 June 2015

Company Officers

  • LOBO GOMES LOPES, Alessandra Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 24 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    18
    Union Road
    Charan House, Suite 4
    London
    SW4 6JP
    England

  • AFONSO LOPES, Fernando

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2014

    Resigned on 24 January 2017

    Nationality: Portugal

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1968

    89
    Blakes Road
    Peckham
    London
    SE15 6HG
    England

  • LOPES, Cleves Valdo

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2015

    Resigned on 28 September 2015

    Nationality: Brazilian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1975

    198
    Casewick Road
    London
    SE27 0SZ
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YTI8ZN. Transaction: MzE2NzMzNDM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 January 2017 Appointment of Mrs Alessandra Maria Lobo Gomes Lopes as a director on 24 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5YTHY6O. Transaction: MzE2NzMzMTA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 January 2017 Termination of appointment of Fernando Afonso Lopes as a director on 24 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5YTHTWI. Transaction: MzE2NzMyOTgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GDT9BV. Transaction: MzE1ODMwODcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52XJ68H. Transaction: MzE0NDMwNzU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4H6LNXU. Transaction: MzEzMjMxNTk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 October 2015 Annual return made up to 2 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H6K0LL. Transaction: MzEzMjI2ODUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 198 Casewick Road London SE27 0SZ to 89 Blakes Road London SE15 6HG on 2 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4H6K0GI. Transaction: MzEzMjI2ODM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Cleves Valdo Lopes as a director on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4GVS45V. Transaction: MzEzMTg4NzkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ALEUM3. Transaction: MzEyNjE1MzAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 June 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ANZ1ZT. Transaction: MzEyNjE0MTM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Cleves Valdo Lopes as a director on 29 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4ANZ283. Transaction: MzEyNjE0MTE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 89 Blakes Road Peckham London SE15 6HG England to 198 Casewick Road London SE27 0SZ on 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ANZ27U. Transaction: MzEyNjE0MTE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DMJ1U1. Transaction: MzEwNTA1MjI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.