A3 Electronics Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09167197

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A3 Electronics Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2014. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

69, Beaufort House Strawbridge Road
Bristol
England
BS5 9XG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS5 9XG

Registration Data

Company Number

09167197

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 August 2014

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A3 ELECTRONICS LTD LTD, active until 5 September 2014
  • A3 ELETRONICS LTD, active until 5 September 2014

Company Officers

  • OGLE, Hassan

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 August 2014

     

    6 Mounts Way
    Nechells
    Birmingham
    B7 5RH
    England

  • CARAB, Axmed

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Admin

    Month of birth: June 1988

    69, Beaufort House
    Strawbridge Road
    Bristol
    BS5 9XG
    England

  • OGLE, Hassan

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: February 1978

    6 Mounts Way
    Nechells
    Birmingham
    B7 5RH
    England

  • CARAB, Axmed

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 August 2014

    Resigned on 20 August 2015

    69, Beaufort House
    Strawbridge Road
    Bristol
    BS5 9XG
    England

  • EREG, Mohamoud Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 30 September 2014

    Resigned on 25 November 2014

    Nationality: Somali

    Occupation: Accounts Manager

    Month of birth: March 1966

    10
    Phillimore Road
    Birmingham
    B8 1PR
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTg2MTEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNDQxMTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4IT22Y8. Transaction: MzEzNDAxMDg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 August 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2015 to 5 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4EKG8WX. Transaction: MzEyOTY0MjU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Axmed Carab as a secretary on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4EKG1KW. Transaction: MzEyOTY0MDM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Mohamoud Ali Ereg as a director on 25 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3LEXXC1. Transaction: MzExMjAzNTYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 September 2014 Appointment of Mr Mohamoud Ali Ereg as a director on 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3HIJAQJ. Transaction: MzEwODUxNzkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGUzVQUU9hZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 5 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FS5PQO. Transaction: MzEwNjk4MjYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGUE1CSFRhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 5 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FPMBHT. Transaction: MzEwNjk3NTc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DRQV4Q. Transaction: MzEwNTIxNzc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.145.16.43 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 13:30:36 +0000