Alcott Solicitors Limited

Company Registration Number: 09167464

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alcott Solicitors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

172 MILE END ROAD
LONDON
E1 4LJ

There are 81 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1 4LJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09167464

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69102 - Solicitors

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £20,459
of which Cash £7,940
Total Assets £20,459
Current Liabilities £21,269
Net Current Assets £-810
Total Net Worth £7,041

Previous Names

  • AISTON SOLICITORS LTD, active until 24 November 2014
  • ASHTON SOLICITORS LIMITED, active until 19 September 2014

Company Officers

  • BEGUM, Fatiha

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: April 1981

    Unit 4
    11 Deal Street
    London
    E1 5AH
    United Kingdom

  • KAYANI, Kokab Yasmin

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2014

    Resigned on 24 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: March 1964

    172
    Mile End Road
    London
    E1 4LJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55X5BSP. Transaction: MzE0NzUxNjI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 March 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53FSG23. Transaction: MzE0NDgxMjUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Kokab Yasmin Kayani as a director on 24 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X53FS9S3. Transaction: MzE0NDgxMTA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 August 2015 Annual return made up to 8 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EHU1EW. Transaction: MzEyOTU0NTA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: TDNMQlNRR1JhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 24 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L3LBSQGR. Transaction: MzExMTkwNjk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L3LBSQBN. Transaction: MzExMTkwNjU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 November 2014 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: L3LBSQGJ. Transaction: MzExMTkwNjI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 172 Mile End Road Mile End Road London E1 4LJ England to 172 Mile End Road London E1 4LJ on 18 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KWTKWH. Transaction: MzExMTU2NzAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 November 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 4 11 Deal Street London E1 5AH United Kingdom to 172 Mile End Road London E1 4LJ on 18 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KWPBDC. Transaction: MzExMTUyNDIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GPWDAJ. Transaction: MzEwNzc4NjA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHUFdEQUphZGlxemtjeA.

  13. 8 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DRR168. Transaction: MzEwNTIxOTE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.