Ak Consulting and Training Services (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09167691

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak Consulting and Training Services (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2014. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

12 12 Terry Road
High Wycombe
Buckinghamshire
United Kingdom
HP13 6QJ

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP13 6QJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09167691

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 August 2014

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AK CONSULTING AND TRAINING LIMITED, active until 24 March 2015

Company Officers

  • KHAKI, Amir

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Organisational Psychologist

    Month of birth: May 1965

    12
    Terry Road
    High Wycombe
    Buckinghamshire
    HP13 6QJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTM5NDM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzQ3NTAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4HO18XM. Transaction: MzEzMjgyNzQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43SCO3C. Transaction: MzExOTgyODAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DU9T0W. Transaction: MzEwNTI0NDQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.