Almach Energy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09169474

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almach Energy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

N1 7GU

There are 29461 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

11 August 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 August 2015

Returns Next Due

8 September 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,088
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2,088
Current Liabilities £5,010
Net Current Assets £-2,922
Total Net Worth £-1,820

Previous Names

  • ALMACH BROKING LTD, active until 17 February 2016

Company Officers

  • CERDA VALDEZ, Juan Pablo


    Appointed on 11 August 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1981

    St John Street
    EC1V 4PW

  • HILL, Paul Anthony


    Appointed on 1 January 2016


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Director

    Month of birth: February 1976

    Wenlock Road
    N1 7GU

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D73LJV. Transaction: MzE1NTA3MjA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52KDUD6. Transaction: MzE0MzkwNzQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50VY6IN. Transaction: MzE0MjA4NjM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Paul Anthony Hill as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4XWPEZM. Transaction: MzEzODg3OTMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 9 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4HRB421. Transaction: MzEzMjc5MjY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 August 2015 Annual return made up to 11 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DK8IEB. Transaction: MzEyODgwNTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW England to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 3 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CZEB16. Transaction: MzEyODI3MzkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DZDLTU. Transaction: MzEwNTMxNDEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.