Jewish Cuisine Limited

Company Registration Number: 09169987

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Jewish Cuisine Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

PARAGON PARTNERS
CHURCHILL HOUSE
137 - 139 BRENT STREET
LONDON
NW4 4DJ

There are 324 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW4 4DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09169987

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 August 2015

Returns Next Due

8 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £350,621
Current Assets £49,692
of which Cash £496
Total Assets £400,313
Current Liabilities £232,027
Net Current Assets £-182,335
Total Net Worth £168,286

Previous Names

  • 1701 KITCHEN LIMITED, active until 4 August 2016
  • ADAFINA PRODUCTION LIMITED, active until 20 July 2016

Company Officers

  • SALAMA, Lionel Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1962

    23
    Ordnance Hill
    London
    NW8 6PR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D4GGWG. Transaction: MzE1NDk4NTA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1OYGH. Transaction: MzE1NDgyOTQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5CLZFSH. Transaction: MzE1NDQ3MTI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5BL4FJT. Transaction: MzE1MzI4MTE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 May 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2015 to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X56SEJMQ. Transaction: MzE0ODMwMjc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 September 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4G5R64I. Transaction: MzEzMTE3NTkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2015 Annual return made up to 11 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EPTLZ4. Transaction: MzEyOTk0NTgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 July 2015 Registration of charge 091699870001, created on 13 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4BOKAFK. Transaction: MzEyNzEzMDU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 1St Floor 2 Woodberry Grove Finchley London N12 0DR England to C/O Paragon Partners Churchill House 137 - 139 Brent Street London NW4 4DJ on 11 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3E1YWPL. Transaction: MzEwNTM3MjYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E1WAFT. Transaction: MzEwNTM0NDY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.