Ai MD Limited

Company Registration Number: 09171488

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ai MD Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Harrow.

Registered Address

FLAT 45, BOVIS HOUSE
142, NORTHOLT ROAD
HARROW
ENGLAND
HA2 0EG

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA2 0EG

Registration Data

Company Number

09171488

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 August 2015

Returns Next Due

9 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £35,602£32,034
of which Cash £35,602£32,034
Total Assets £35,602£32,034
Current Liabilities £29,896£25,707
Net Current Assets £5,706£6,327
Total Net Worth £6,103£6,856

Previous Names

  • ALONI ITZHAK LIMITED, active until 28 July 2016

Company Officers

  • ITZHAK, Aloni, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2014

     

    Nationality: Israeli

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: January 1980

    18
    Tudor Hall
    Conduit Lane
    Hoddesdon
    Hertfordshire
    EN11 8FN
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 18 Tudor Hall Conduit Lane Hoddesdon Hertfordshire EN11 8FN to Flat 45, Bovis House 142, Northolt Road Harrow HA2 0EG on 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5IV09TV. Transaction: MzE2MDkxNjkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HBZVZD. Transaction: MzE1OTM0NjY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E7FHV4. Transaction: MzE1NTk4NDg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5C3LOOA. Transaction: MzE1MzkxNzc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X556L6SJ. Transaction: MzE0NjUyNTMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 August 2015 Annual return made up to 12 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DMS3OR. Transaction: MzEyODg2NTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 48 Churchill Road London NW2 5EA England to 18 Tudor Hall Conduit Lane Hoddesdon Hertfordshire EN11 8FN on 27 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X468UPM8. Transaction: MzEyMjAwMTMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 April 2015 Director's details changed for Dr Aloni Itzhak on 27 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X468UTZF. Transaction: MzEyMjAwMjM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E2071E. Transaction: MzEwNTM4MzgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.