A W Consultancy Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09172319

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A W Consultancy Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Burbage, Wiltshire.

Registered Address

198 HIGH STREET
BURBAGE
WILTSHIRE
SN8 3AB

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SN8 3AB

Registration Data

Company Number

09172319

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2016

Returns Next Due

29 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £10,517£31,784£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £10,517£31,784£0
Current Liabilities £9,027£27,252£0
Net Current Assets £1,490£4,532£0
Total Net Worth £-9,816£3,532£0

Previous Names

  • MYAGENT SOFTWARE LIMITED, active until 22 April 2015

Company Officers

  • BREW, Godfrey Arthur

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 August 2014

     

    Plum Tree Cottage
    High Street
    Burbage
    Wiltshire
    SN8 3AB
    United Kingdom

  • ALLPORT, Steve Reginald

    Director

    Appointed on 20 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Computer Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1955

    4,St Kitts Drive
    St. Kitts Drive
    Eastbourne
    East Sussex
    BN23 5TL
    England

  • WIMBUSH, Ian Stewart

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1951

    27
    Feltham Avenue
    East Molseley
    London
    KT8 9BT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67ZRUJF. Transaction: MzE3NzQ4MjkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67P28A1. Transaction: MzE3NzE0Njc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 May 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A65TVKQ2. Transaction: MzE3NTQ1OTY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X615J5BL. Transaction: MzE2OTg3OTM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 November 2016 Register inspection address has been changed to 198 High Street Burbage Marlborough SN8 3AB [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X5K11UV6. Transaction: MzE2MjIyNTM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 November 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 22 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5K12ZLK. Transaction: MzE2MjIzNzI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 1 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588RNC3. Transaction: MzE0OTgzODg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GG77ZD. Transaction: MzEzMTQ1MDIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 September 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2015 to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4FQ8LIL. Transaction: MzEzMDgyMzM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 June 2015 Annual return made up to 1 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48PNXPS. Transaction: MzEyNDM1ODIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 April 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 22 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X45YMUO9. Transaction: MzEyMTc5NTk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45TCF8P. Transaction: MzEyMTY4MDkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Steve Reginald Allport as a director on 20 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45TCLND. Transaction: MzEyMTU5NDMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 12 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E4JFV4. Transaction: MzEwNTQyNzk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.221.73.186 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 15:15:51 +0000