Alex Chauffeur & Events Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09172689

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex Chauffeur & Events Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 2014. It was dissolved on 17 May 2016.

Registered Address

70 Hardie Road
RM10 7BT

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM10 7BT

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

12 August 2014

Dissolution Date

17 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 August 2015

Returns Next Due

9 September 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ALEX CHAUFFEUR SERVICES LTD, active until 30 August 2014

Company Officers

  • ADESANYA, Olumuyiwa


    Appointed on 12 August 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: March 1961

    Hardie Road
    RM10 7BT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODA2NjYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MjM1NTE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A50L3F4R. Transaction: MzE0MTk4MjE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 October 2015 Annual return made up to 12 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H3WQD7. Transaction: MzEzMjE5MTc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FXTWDE. Transaction: MzEzMDkxNzM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3ETXDIP. Transaction: MzEwNjUwNTU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNFVFhESVBhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 30 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ETXDIX. Transaction: MzEwNjUwNTUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 632a Old Kent Road London SE15 1JB England to 70 Hardie Road Dagenham Essex RM10 7BT on 28 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3EC1I61. Transaction: MzEwNTgxMjI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E4KLSH. Transaction: MzEwNTQzOTE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.