Ak Catering Limited

Company Registration Number: 09172786

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak Catering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Cleethorpes.

Registered Address

18 HIGH STREET
CLEETHORPES
DN35 8JN

There are 241 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN35 8JN

Registration Data

Company Number

09172786

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 August 2015

Returns Next Due

9 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,797
of which Cash £5,120
Total Assets £7,797
Current Liabilities £7,525
Net Current Assets £272
Total Net Worth £1,506

Previous Names

  • CLEETHORPES LIMITED, active until 4 September 2014

Company Officers

  • KAYA, Halil

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Caterer

    Month of birth: February 1968

    18 High Street
    Cleethorpes
    DN35 8JN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DP865M. Transaction: MzE1NTQ2Mzg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50IXWOP. Transaction: MzE0MTcxNjc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 August 2015 Annual return made up to 12 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DZOGW8. Transaction: MzEyOTEwMjY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FMZLD1. Transaction: MzEwNjg3MDQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGTVpMRDFhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 12 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E4KQNT. Transaction: MzEwNTQ0MDY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.