Bounce Sports Coaching Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09173392

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bounce Sports Coaching Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2014. Its current registered address is in ST. Albans, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

CEDAR HOUSE
13 THE FIRS
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1UN

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09173392

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85510 - Sports and recreation education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 August 2015

Returns Next Due

10 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,781
of which Cash £2,261
Total Assets £6,781
Current Liabilities £24,386
Net Current Assets £-17,605
Total Net Worth £-26,641

Previous Names

  • AIM HIGH SPORTS COACHING LTD., active until 1 March 2016

Company Officers

  • WOOD, Paul Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 13 August 2014

     

    Nationality: United Kingdom

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1970

    Cedar House
    13 The Firs
    St. Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL1 1UN

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5I7FTZT. Transaction: MzE2MDI5Nzk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51RGFSQ. Transaction: MzE0MzA1MTkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4NDN3Q8. Transaction: MzEzOTEyMTI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 October 2015 Annual return made up to 13 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWHRWB. Transaction: MzEzMjkyNjExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 33 Brudenell Close Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 6FH United Kingdom to Cedar House 13 the Firs St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 1UN on 13 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HWHRQY. Transaction: MzEzMjkyNjA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Graham Wood on 6 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A48YIN20. Transaction: MzEyNDY5OTUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E4MCI9. Transaction: MzEwNTQ1NTcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.