Abfbh Modernizer World Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09175246

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abfbh Modernizer World Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

130 ELIA STREET
LONDON
N1 8DP

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 8DP

Registration Data

Company Number

09175246

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

14 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 August 2015

Returns Next Due

11 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABFB&H MODERNIZER WORLD MEDIA LIMITED, active until 21 August 2014
  • ABFB&H MODERNIZER LIMITED, active until 20 August 2014

Company Officers

  • MONROE, Marilyn

    Director

    Appointed on 14 August 2014

     

    Nationality: Congolese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1983

    130 Elia Street
    London
    N1 8DP
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NzYzOTAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MjI1NTQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 November 2015 Annual return made up to 14 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K5JJQX. Transaction: MzEzNTE4MzUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFUEJHRlNhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 21 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3EPBGFS. Transaction: MzEwNTk5MzcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFUDdWTUphZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 20 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3EP7VMJ. Transaction: MzEwNTg4ODY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E76UM0. Transaction: MzEwNTUyMzgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.